EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Cornwall District Kennel Club
August 29, 2019 - September 01, 2019
Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.cornwalldistrictkennelclub.net
Description: 4 Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Retrievers, Group 3, 5 & 7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials / 4 Sprinter Events
Address: Farran Park, 14704 Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry County Road 2, Ingleside, Ontario K0C 1M0

Closing Date: Tuesday, August 13, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Charles Bett (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Beverly Capstick (Minnesota, USA)
    Conformation - Jean Delisle (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - France Godbout (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Leslie Grant (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Patricia Lanctot (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Heather Langfeld (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joyce Love (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Tannis Postma (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Pierre Talbot (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Elizardo Valadez (Mexico City, Mexico)
    Conformation - Mary White (Ohio, USA)
    Obedience - Gina Loffredo (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Sharlene Manderson (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Aug 29, 2019
    Aug 30, 2019
    Aug 31, 2019
    Sep 1, 2019
    Bests Heather LangfeldBeverly CapstickMary WhiteElizardo Valadez
    Group 1

    Group Level
    France Godbout

    Charles Bett
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Spaniel (French)

    France Godbout
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Heather Langfeld

    Group Level
    Elizardo Valadez

    Elizardo Valadez
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Golden)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Leslie Grant
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Mary White
    Group 2 Heather LangfeldBeverly CapstickElizardo Valadez

    Group Level
    Mary White

    Charles Bett
    Azawakh
    Rhodesian Ridgeback

    Mary White
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

    Pierre Talbot
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Group 3 Heather Langfeld

    Group Level
    Beverly Capstick

    Beverly Capstick
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Joyce Love
    Newfoundland
    Mary WhiteElizardo Valadez
    Group 4 France GodboutHeather LangfeldMary WhiteElizardo Valadez
    Group 5 Beverly CapstickHeather Langfeld

    Group Level
    Elizardo Valadez

    Elizardo Valadez
    Coton De Tulear
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Jean Delisle
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Russkiy Toy

    Group Level
    Mary White

    Mary White
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Tannis Postma
    Affenpinscher
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Pekingese
    Pug
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Beverly Capstick

    Beverly Capstick
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Patricia Lanctot
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Heather LangfeldJoyce LoveElizardo Valadez
    Group 7 Beverly CapstickHeather LangfeldMary WhiteElizardo Valadez


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Sprinter
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Camping Reservation

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar Pei
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Queon Lure Coursing Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds

Related Events

Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Water Test] - Water Rescue Tests for Newfoundland Dogs (WRD / WRDX)

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, August 31st at approximately 12:00 noon. Entries accepted at the show secretary desk up to one hour prior to the posted time for the competition. Judge: Elizardo Valadez.

Booster
Booster for Chinese Shar-Pei all four shows.

Camping
Reservations can be made online at https://stlaw.usedirect.com/StLawHome or by contacting the Customer Service Unit at 1-800-437-2233 or 613-543-4328 locally.



Event Map
Address: Farran Park, 14704 Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry County Road 2, Ingleside, Ontario K0C 1M0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By