EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
October 08, 2021 - October 11, 2021
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.fraservalleydogfanciers.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, September 22, 2021  @ 11:00 p.m. (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, October 08
Saturday, October 09
Sunday, October 10
Monday, October 11



  • Conformation - Carmen Haller (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Margaret Jones (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Linda Kraft (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Lucie Paradis (Dr) (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Grant Townsend (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Ed Wild (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Yurick (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Bill Blair (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Eva O'Keefe (Alberta, Canada)


  •  Oct 8, 2021
    Oct 9, 2021
    Oct 10, 2021
    Oct 11, 2021
    Bests Ed WildLinda KraftLucie Paradis (Dr)Carmen Haller
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Grant Townsend

    Grant Townsend
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Margaret Jones
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Linda Kraft

    Ed Wild
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)

    Linda Kraft
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Ed Wild

    Ed Wild
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Linda Kraft
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)

    Raymond Yurick
    Pointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Irish)

    Group Level
    Lucie Paradis (Dr)

    Carmen Haller
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Lucie Paradis (Dr)
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)

    Raymond Yurick
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Group 2 Ed WildLinda KraftCarmen HallerLucie Paradis (Dr)
    Group 3 Ed WildGrant Townsend

    Group Level
    Linda Kraft

    Carmen Haller
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Linda Kraft
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

    Raymond Yurick
    Bernese Mountain Dog

    Group Level
    Carmen Haller

    Carmen Haller
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

    Lucie Paradis (Dr)
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Raymond Yurick
    Newfoundland
    Samoyed
    Group 4

    Group Level
    Grant Townsend

    Grant Townsend
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Margaret Jones
    Airedale Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    Linda KraftEd WildLucie Paradis (Dr)
    Group 5 Ed Wild

    Group Level
    Grant Townsend

    Grant Townsend
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Lucie Paradis (Dr)
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Pomeranian

    Group Level
    Linda Kraft

    Linda Kraft
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Pomeranian
    Pug

    Lucie Paradis (Dr)
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Raymond Yurick
    Affenpinscher
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Carmen Haller
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Grant Townsend

    Grant Townsend
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Lhasa Apso
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Margaret Jones
    Bulldog
    Dalmatian
    Keeshond
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Terrier

    Group Level
    Ed Wild

    Ed Wild
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)

    Lucie Paradis (Dr)
    Boston Terrier
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Lucie Paradis (Dr)

    Linda Kraft
    Boston Terrier
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Lucie Paradis (Dr)
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Carmen Haller
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Grant Townsend

    Grant Townsend
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Margaret Jones
    Bearded Collie
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Old English Sheepdog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Carmen HallerEd WildLucie Paradis (Dr)


Forms & Links

Premium List
RV Parking & Grooming Reservations
RV Parking [Additional]
Judging Schedule
COVID-19 Proof of Vaccination

Show Secretary

Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

Related Specialties

BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for American & English Cocker Spaniels
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Collie Club of BC - 2 Specialty Shows for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for English Cocker Spaniels
Pug Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pugs

Related Events

Dumbbell Obedience Club [Rally] - 6 CKC Rally Obedience Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Booster for the following breeds:
- Boston Terriers:- Sunday (Linda Kraft)
- Cocker Spaniels:- Sunday (Linda Kraft) - English Cocker Spaniels:- Friday (Grant Townshend)
- French Bulldogs:- Saturday (Ed Wild) / Sunday (Lucie Paradis)
- Poodles:- Sunday (Lucie Paradis)
- Pugs:- Saturday (Grant Townshen) / Sunday (Linda Kraft)

Judge Overloads
* Check the judging schedule or panel assignments for changes due to judge overloads.

Proof of Vaccination
** The B.C. Government and the Public Health Officer have revised the Covid-19 restrictions. Effective September 28th, all persons must have proof of being fully vaccinated in order to enter Chilliwack Heritage Park show buildings.



Event Map
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By