EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Erie Shores Kennel Club
June 07, 2019 - June 10, 2019
Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.erieshoreskennelclub.net/
Description: 4 Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Group 1, Draft Breeds, Guardian Breeds, Scenthounds
Address: Caledonia Fairgrounds, 151 Caithness Street East, Caledonia, Ontario N3W 1C2

Closing Date: Wednesday, May 22, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Jeffery Bazell (Ohio, USA)
    Conformation - Michael Canalizo (New Jersey, USA)
    Conformation - Jos De Cuyper (Kortenbosstraat, Belgium)
    Conformation - William deVilleneuve (New York, USA)
    Conformation - Steven Herman (Dr) (Florida, USA)
    Conformation - Michael Dougherty (California, USA)
    Conformation - Robert Ennis (New York, USA)
    Conformation - Donna Francis (Ohio, USA)
    Conformation - Nelson Huber (Texas, USA)
    Conformation - Peter King (New South Wales, Australia)
    Conformation - George Kostopoulos (Athens, Greece)
    Conformation - Garry Newton (Texas, USA)
    Conformation - Richard Powell (Pennsylvania, USA)
    Conformation - Melody Roth (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - David Strachan (Weetangera, Australia)
    Conformation - Monique Van Brempt (s-Gravenwezel, Belgium)
    Sweepstakes - Jan Arsenault (Ontario, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Diane Bell (Ontario, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Thomas Curley (Ontario, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Leo Hui (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Jun 7, 2019
    Jun 8, 2019
    Jun 9, 2019
    Jun 10, 2019
    Bests David StrachanGeorge KostopoulosMichael CanalizoJos De Cuyper
    Group 1 David Strachan

    Group Level
    Richard Powell

    Jos De Cuyper
    Setter (English)

    Richard Powell
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Steven Herman (Dr)
    Barbet
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

    Group Level
    Jos De Cuyper

    George Kostopoulos
    Retriever (Golden)

    Jos De Cuyper
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Peter King
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Robert Ennis
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Jos De Cuyper

    Jos De Cuyper
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Steven Herman (Dr)
    Borzoi
    Nelson Huber

    Group Level
    Michael Canalizo

    George Kostopoulos
    Basset Hound

    Jeffery Bazell
    Whippet

    Michael Canalizo
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku

    Group Level
    David Strachan

    David Strachan
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Michael Dougherty
    Basenji
    Group 3 Nelson HuberGarry Newton

    Group Level
    David Strachan

    David Strachan
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    George Kostopoulos
    Leonberger

    Michael Canalizo
    Boxer

    Group Level
    Jos De Cuyper

    Jos De Cuyper
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Monique Van Brempt
    Leonberger
    Group 4 William deVilleneuve

    Group Level
    Michael Dougherty

    David Strachan
    Cairn Terrier

    Michael Dougherty
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Group Level
    Richard Powell

    David Strachan
    Norfolk Terrier
    Scottish Terrier

    Richard Powell
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Group Level
    Jos De Cuyper

    George Kostopoulos
    Scottish Terrier

    Jos De Cuyper
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Group 5 William deVilleneuve

    Group Level
    George Kostopoulos

    David Strachan
    Italian Greyhound

    George Kostopoulos
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Jeffery Bazell

    Jeffery Bazell
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Michael Canalizo
    Chinese Crested
    Monique Van Brempt
    Group 6 George KostopoulosJeffery BazellMichael Canalizo

    Group Level
    David Strachan

    David Strachan
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Peter King
    Boston Terrier
    Group 7 Melody RothGarry NewtonDonna Francis

    Group Level
    Michael Canalizo

    David Strachan
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Michael Canalizo
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)


Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
RV Parking & Camping Reservation
RV Parking [Additional]
Hotels
Ring Map
Site Map

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Group 2 (Hounds)
Basenji Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Basenjis
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Regional Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Boxers
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Scottish Terreiers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norwegian Elkhounds
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing breeds
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Vizslas (Smooth & Wirehair)
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas (Smooth & Wirehaired)
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Weimaraners
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

Related Events

Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Field & Water Tests for all Pointing Breeds

Additional Notes
Obedience & Rally Trials
** Due to the construction on the Arena at the Caledonia Fairgrounds, Erie Shores Kennel Club Show will not be holding classes for Obedience, Rally Obedience, or Junior Handling Obedience at the 2019 shows.

Junior Handling
Sunday at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for 15 breeds and supported entries for 19 breeds.

Camping
There are limited water and hydro hookups available. All sites are $30 per day or $100 if you book all four days. Ample free parking for cars and vans, with day use of electric power for vans and cars is available at $15 per day.



Event Map
Address: Caledonia Fairgrounds, 151 Caithness Street East, Caledonia, Ontario N3W 1C2
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By