EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
November 25, 2022 - November 27, 2022
Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows
Address: Agriculture Building, Stampede Park, 1410 Olympic Way SE, Calgary, Alberta T2G 2W1

Closing Date: Monday, November 07, 2022  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, November 25
Saturday, November 26
Sunday, November 27



  • Conformation - Sandy Alexander (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Catherine Barlow (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Diane Fast (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Kerry Lee (Victoria, Australia)
    Conformation - James Mitchell (Delaware, USA)
    Conformation - Shawn Nichols (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - John Rowton (Washington, USA)
    Sweepstakes - Michelle Yeadon (British Columbia, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Rosemary Young (Alberta, Canada)


  •  Nov 25, 2022
    Nov 26, 2022
    Nov 27, 2022
    Bests John RowtonSandy AlexanderKerry Lee
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Kerry Lee

    Kerry Lee
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Shawn Nichols
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Sandy AlexanderJohn Rowton
    Group 2

    Group Level
    John Rowton

    Diane Fast
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet

    John Rowton
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Harrier
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Shikoku
    Catherine BarlowSandy Alexander
    Group 3 John RowtonKerry LeeSandy Alexander
    Group 4 Kerry LeeSandy AlexanderJohn Rowton
    Group 5 Sandy AlexanderJohn RowtonShawn Nichols
    Group 6 Diane FastJohn RowtonShawn Nichols
    Group 7 Sandy AlexanderCatherine BarlowKerry Lee


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule - Revised

Show Secretary

Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

Related Specialties

Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Wirehaired Pointing Griffons

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch hour. Entry fee: $2. Entries will be taken Saturday, and Sunday between 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
TBA.

Hotels
Hotel Blackfoot................................................5940 Blackfoot Trail SE Calgary | Phone: 403-252-2253
Holiday Inn Calgary Airport..............................1250 McKinnon Dr, NE Calgary | Phone: 403-230-1999
Holiday Inn Calgary South Conference...........8360 Blackfoot Trail Se Calgary | Phone: 403-475-8561
Carriage House Inn.........................................9030 Macleod Trail S Calgary | Phone: 800-661-9566
Best Western Premier Calgary Plaza Hotel & Conference Centre....1316 33 St NE Calgary | Phone: 403-248-8888
Sandman Hotel & Suites Calgary South..........8001 11 St SE Calgary | Phone: 403-252-7263

Judging Panel Change
James Mitchell is unable to fulfill his assignment. The following changes are in place for Saturday and Sunday:
1. Saturday
- Best in Show - Sandy Alexander
- Hound group - Catherine Barlow
- Herding group - Catherine Barlow
2. Sunday
- Toy group - Shawn Nicholls
- Non-Sporting group - Shawn Nicholls



Event Map
Address: Agriculture Building, Stampede Park, 1410 Olympic Way SE, Calgary, Alberta T2G 2W1
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By