EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Halifax Kennel Club
August 31, 2018 - September 03, 2018
Lantz, Nova Scotia (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://halifaxkennelclub.ca/
Description: 5 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: East Hants Sportsplex, 1076 Hwy 2, Lantz, Nova Scotia B2S 1M8

Closing Date: Wednesday, August 15, 2018  @ 10:00 pm (Atlantic)



  • Conformation - Pierrette McLean (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Bruce Owen (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Harto Stockmari (Koski, Finland)
    Conformation - Elaine Whitney (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Robert Whitney (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Marie Sawford (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Aug 31, 2018
    Show # 1
    Aug 31, 2018
    Show # 2
    Sep 1, 2018
    Sep 2, 2018
    Sep 3, 2018
    Bests Elaine WhitneyRobert WhitneyBruce OwenSue-Ellyn RempelHarto Stockmari
    Group 1 Robert WhitneyElaine WhitneyPierrette McLeanBruce OwenHarto Stockmari
    Group 2 Elaine WhitneyRobert WhitneyHarto Stockmari

    Group Level
    Bruce Owen

    Bruce Owen
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Harrier

    Pierrette McLean
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Sue-Ellyn Rempel
    Group 3 Robert WhitneyElaine WhitneyHarto StockmariBruce OwenSue-Ellyn Rempel
    Group 4 Elaine WhitneyRobert WhitneyBruce OwenPierrette McLeanSue-Ellyn Rempel
    Group 5 Elaine WhitneyRobert WhitneyBruce OwenSue-Ellyn RempelHarto Stockmari
    Group 6 Robert WhitneyElaine WhitneyBruce OwenSue-Ellyn RempelHarto Stockmari
    Group 7 Elaine WhitneyRobert WhitneyBruce OwenSue-Ellyn RempelHarto Stockmari


Forms & Links

Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Premium List

Show Secretary

John Macdonald
24 Carrie Cres.
Beaver Bank, NS B4G 1B2
Phone: 902-865-8383
Email: cuordha@ns.sympatico.ca

Related Specialties

Atlantic Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Wire Fox Terriers

Related Events

Halifax Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials

Additional Notes


Event Map
Address: East Hants Sportsplex, 1076 Hwy 2, Lantz, Nova Scotia B2S 1M8
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By