EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
August 23, 2024 - August 26, 2024
Maxville, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 5, 6, Ye Olde Group 3 / 5 Obedience Trials / 7 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Maxville Fairgrounds, 35 Fair St, Maxville, Ontario K0C 1T0

Closing Date: Wednesday, August 07, 2024  @ 7:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Nicholas De Bedout (Bogota, Colombia)
    Conformation - Suzanne Dillin (Texas, USA)
    Conformation - Honey Glendinning (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Elaine Lessig (New Jersey, USA)
    Conformation - Branislav Rajic (Dostava, Slovenia)
    Conformation - Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva (Curitiba, Brazil)
    Conformation - Ricardo Saldana (Mexico City, Mexico)
    Conformation - David Swartwood (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean Tremblay (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Lucie Leduc Levasseur (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Nathalie Robitaille (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Lucie Leduc Levasseur (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Shelly Lyck (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Nathalie Robitaille (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Aug 23, 2024
    Aug 24, 2024
    Aug 25, 2024
    Aug 26, 2024
    Bests Luiz Fernando Ribas SilvaRicardo SaldanaBranislav RajicNicholas De Bedout
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Ricardo Saldana

    Ricardo Saldana
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Suzanne Dillin
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Setter (Gordon)

    Group Level
    Suzanne Dillin

    Elaine Lessig
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)

    Honey Glendinning
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (Gordon)

    Suzanne Dillin
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Elaine Lessig

    Elaine Lessig
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Nicholas De Bedout
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)

    Group Level
    Branislav Rajic

    Branislav Rajic
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)

    Ricardo Saldana
    Setter (Gordon)
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva

    Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
    Azawakh
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Harrier
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku
    Viringo (Large)

    Suzanne Dillin
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet
    Jean Tremblay

    Group Level
    Nicholas De Bedout

    Branislav Rajic
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet

    Nicholas De Bedout
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Harrier
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku
    Viringo (Large)
    Ricardo Saldana
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Nicholas De Bedout

    Branislav Rajic
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canaan Dog
    Cane Corso
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Nicholas De Bedout
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky

    Group Level
    Honey Glendinning

    Honey Glendinning
    Akita
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky

    Ricardo Saldana
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canaan Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Group Level
    Ricardo Saldana

    Honey Glendinning
    Alaskan Malamute
    Dogue de Bordeaux

    Nicholas De Bedout
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canaan Dog
    Cane Corso
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Ricardo Saldana
    Akita
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky

    Group Level
    Branislav Rajic

    Branislav Rajic
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky

    Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canaan Dog
    Cane Corso
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika
    Group 4 Nicholas De Bedout

    Group Level
    Ricardo Saldana

    Honey Glendinning
    Border Terrier
    Manchester Terrier

    Ricardo Saldana
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Group Level
    Branislav Rajic

    Branislav Rajic
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Elaine Lessig
    Manchester Terrier

    Ricardo Saldana
    Border Terrier
    Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
    Group 5 Branislav Rajic

    Group Level
    Elaine Lessig

    Elaine Lessig
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Biewer Terrier
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin

    Honey Glendinning
    Toy Manchester Terrier

    Ricardo Saldana
    Griffon (Brussels)

    Suzanne Dillin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Jean Tremblay

    Elaine Lessig
    Toy Manchester Terrier

    Jean Tremblay
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Biewer Terrier
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Ricardo Saldana

    Nicholas De Bedout
    Griffon (Brussels)

    Ricardo Saldana
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Biewer Terrier
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Group 6 Luiz Fernando Ribas SilvaElaine LessigJean TremblayNicholas De Bedout
    Group 7

    Group Level
    David Swartwood

    Branislav Rajic
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    David Swartwood
    Appenzeller Sennenhund
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Bergasmasco Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Pumi
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

    Group Level
    Branislav Rajic

    Branislav Rajic
    Appenzeller Sennenhund
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Bergasmasco Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Pumi
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

    Honey Glendinning
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Honey Glendinning

    Honey Glendinning
    Appenzeller Sennenhund
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Bergasmasco Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Pumi
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

    Ricardo Saldana
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Nicholas De Bedout


Forms & Links

Event Flyer
Entry Form - CGN
Match Flyer
Camping Reservation
Accommodations
Premium List
Online Entry
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Ontario Section[Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Border Terrier Club of Ontario [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Welsh Cardigan Corgis
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Cardigan Corgis
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Manchester Terriers
Club Barbet Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Barbets
Dogue de Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dogue de Bordeaux Dogs
Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish, Irish Red & White)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing Breeds
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Section [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) [National] - National Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Swedish Vallhunds

Related Events

Canine Good Neighbour Test - CKC CGN Test (Sit N Stay)
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association [Agility] - 5 CKC Agility Trials
Trick Title Evaluation - SD&G All Dog Trick Dog Title Evaluation (All Levels)
Twist of Fate Flyball Club [RATS!] - 6 RATS! Canada Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA

Boosters
TBA.

Conformation Sanction Match
Sanction Match to be held by the Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada on Friday, August 23 after Best In Show. Judge: Jennifer Remaski. Registration opens May 20th. Contact info: Sam Gunawardena at northernsongmalamutes@gmail.com



Event Map
Address: Maxville Fairgrounds, 35 Fair St, Maxville, Ontario K0C 1T0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By