EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
October 11, 2019 - October 14, 2019
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.fraservalleydogfanciers.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Show for Terriers / 4 Obedience Trials
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Monday, September 23, 2019  @ 10:00 p.m. (Pacific)



  • Conformation - Pamela Bruce (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joanne Fernall (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Carmen Haller (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Jo Ann Pavey (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Grant Townsend (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - John Wade (Nevada, USA)
    Conformation - Christine Watson (Kyrenia, Cyprus)
    Conformation - Shaun Watson (Kyrenia, Cyprus)
    Conformation - Linda Wells (Oregon, USA)
    Conformation - Raymond Yurick (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Christopher Cornell (Washington, USA)
    Obedience - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Susan Bertrand (British Columbia, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Rosemary Young (Alberta, Canada)


  •  Oct 11, 2019
    Oct 12, 2019
    Oct 13, 2019
    Oct 14, 2019
    Bests Grant TownsendJohn WadeShaun WatsonPamela Bruce
    Group 1 Grant Townsend

    Group Level
    Shaun Watson

    Carmen Haller
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (French)
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Christine Watson
    Barbet
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

    Shaun Watson
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano

    Group Level
    Joanne Fernall

    Joanne Fernall
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)

    Pamela Bruce
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Pamela Bruce

    Jo Ann Pavey
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Pamela Bruce
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Group 2 Grant TownsendJohn WadePamela BruceShaun Watson
    Group 3 John WadePamela Bruce

    Group Level
    Shaun Watson

    Grant Townsend
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

    Shaun Watson
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Christine Watson
    Group 4 Grant TownsendPamela Bruce

    Group Level
    John Wade

    Carmen Haller
    Scottish Terrier

    John Wade
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Christine Watson
    Group 5 John WadeRaymond YurickJo Ann PaveyJoanne Fernall
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Grant Townsend

    Grant Townsend
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    John Wade
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz

    Group Level
    John Wade

    Grant Townsend
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz

    John Wade
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Shaun Watson

    Carmen Haller
    Boston Terrier
    Keeshond

    Pamela Bruce
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz

    Shaun Watson
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Pamela Bruce

    Christine Watson
    Keeshond

    Pamela Bruce
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Shaun Watson
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Group 7 John WadeGrant TownsendJoanne FernallJo Ann Pavey


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation
RV Parking [Additional]
Clinic Flyer

Show Secretary

Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

Related Specialties

BC All Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show / 2 Specialty Obedience Trials for Group 4 (Terriers)
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cocker Spaniels
BC Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Collie Club of BC - 2 Specialty Shows for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for English Cocker Spaniels
Island Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Keeshond Club Of BC - Regional Specialty Show for Keeshonden
Keeshond Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Keeshonden

Related Events

All Breed Eye Clinic - Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers OFA Eye Clinic
Dumbbell Obedience Club - 6 CKC Rally Obedience Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, October 12th at 12:00 noon. Judge: Vienna Yeadon.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Boston Terriers: Sunday (Carmen Haller)
- Bullmastiffs:- Friday (John Wade)
- Bull Terriers & Miniature Bull Terriers:- Saturday (Pamela Bruce)
Supported entry for Boston Terriers (Friday, Saturday, Monday) and Sealyham Terriers (Sunday - John Wade).

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday from 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Cost: $20 per hour. Bring your own equipment. Contact Linda at rentaring@shaw.ca.



Event Map
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By