EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Trillium Dog Fanciers
October 26, 2018 - October 28, 2018
Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Scent Hounds, Sighthounds and Group 5
Address: Commonwell Mutual Building, Lindsay Fairgrounds, 354 Angeline St S, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4R2

Closing Date: Wednesday, October 10, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, October 26
Friday, October 26 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Saturday, October 27
Saturday, October 27 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Sunday, October 28
Sunday, October 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Sighthounds)



  • Conformation - Edd Bivin (Texas, USA)
    Conformation - Laurie Campbell (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joan Goldstein (New Jersey, USA)
    Conformation - Richard Meen (Dr) (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - James Moses (Georgia, USA)
    Conformation - Jo Ann Pavey (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - James Reynolds (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sean Shields (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Oct 26, 2018
    Oct 27, 2018
    Oct 28, 2018
    Bests James ReynoldsEdd BivinJames Moses
    Group 1

    Group Level
    John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

    John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)

    Laurie Campbell
    Braque Francais
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    James Reynolds

    James Reynolds
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano

    Jo Ann Pavey
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Edd Bivin
    Group 2

    Group Level
    James Reynolds

    Edd Bivin
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)

    James Reynolds
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Group Level
    Joan Goldstein

    Edd Bivin
    Whippet

    Joan Goldstein
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Sean Shields
    Group 3 James Reynolds

    Group Level
    John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

    Edd Bivin
    Great Dane

    John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    James Moses
    Group 4 Edd BivinJames ReynoldsJohn Reeve-Newson (Dr)
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Laurie Campbell

    Jo Ann Pavey
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese

    Laurie Campbell
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Edd Bivin

    Edd Bivin
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    James Reynolds
    Pekingese
    Pug
    James Moses
    Group 6 Edd BivinJames MosesJames Reynolds
    Group 7 John Reeve-Newson (Dr)James MosesJames Reynolds


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Dog Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs

Related Events

Ring Stewarding Seminar - Free Ring Stewarding Workshop

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday, October 28. Judge: TBA. Time: TBA. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary no later than 1/2 hour prior to posted judging time on Sunday.

Booster
Booster for Dachshunds (all varieties) on Saturday under Joan Goldstein.

Ring Stewarding Seminar
Caledon Kennel Association will be presenting a Ring Stewarding Seminar at the Trillium Dog Show on Sunday, October 28 from 9:30 am - 11:30 am. This seminar is at no charge and you will be given a Ring Stewarding Brochure written by Richard Paquette. We will be accepting up to 20 registrants. It is a first come, first registered process so to register send your name & e-mail address to Rosemary Shoreman at 2shoreman@gmail.com.

Judging Overload
James Reynolds has an overload on Saturday in the Sporting group. The following breeds will now be judged by Jo Ann Pavey:
Retriever (Golden), Retriever (NSDT), Setter (English, Gordon, Irish), Spaniel (Am.Cocker, Brittany, English Cocker, English Springer), Vizsla (Smooth and Wire), Weimaraner.



Event Map
Address: Commonwell Mutual Building, Lindsay Fairgrounds, 354 Angeline St S, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4R2
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By