EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Kingston & District Kennel Club
June 21, 2019 - June 23, 2019
Odessa, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Odessa Fairgrounds, 231 Main Street, Odessa, Ontario K0H 2H0

Closing Date: Tuesday, June 04, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Diane Adorno-LeGrande (Caracas, Venezuela)
    Conformation - Stephen Andrews (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Heather Brennan (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Allan Brown (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Thora Brown (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Robert Denis (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lana Ferguson (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Jaime Ganoza (Lima, Peru)
    Conformation - Roberta Parish (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Deana Abbott (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Jun 21, 2019
    Show #1
    Jun 21, 2019
    Show #2
    Jun 22, 2019
    Show #3
    Jun 22, 2019
    Show #4
    Jun 23, 2019
    Show #5
    Bests Heather BrennanDiane Adorno-LeGrandeJaime GanozaThora BrownAllan Brown
    Group 1 Diane Adorno-LeGrandeHeather BrennanJaime Ganoza

    Group Level
    Allan Brown

    Allan Brown
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Lana Ferguson
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Thora Brown
    Group 2 Diane Adorno-LeGrandeRoberta ParishJaime GanozaThora BrownAllan Brown
    Group 3 Jaime Ganoza

    Group Level
    Roberta Parish

    Roberta Parish
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)

    Stephen Andrews
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Diane Adorno-LeGrandeLana FergusonAllan Brown
    Group 4 Jaime GanozaStephen AndrewsDiane Adorno-LeGrandeAllan BrownThora Brown
    Group 5 Diane Adorno-LeGrandeRobert DenisJaime GanozaThora BrownAllan Brown
    Group 6 Jaime GanozaHeather BrennanDiane Adorno-LeGrandeAllan BrownThora Brown
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Diane Adorno-LeGrande

    Diane Adorno-LeGrande
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Briard
    Mudi
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Robert Denis
    Australian Kelpie
    Beauceron
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Tatra Shepherd Dog

    Group Level
    Stephen Andrews

    Heather Brennan
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog

    Stephen Andrews
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Jaime GanozaThora BrownAllan Brown


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
CGN Flyer
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Events

Canine Good Neighbour Test - Kingston & District Kennel Club CGN Test for all dogs
Kingston & District Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday at 12:00 noon. Entries taken up to 11:00 a.m. Judge: TBA.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Sunday, June 23. The dog entered must be entered in either the bred by Dog Class or bred by Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Camping
Onsite camping cost: $75.00 flat rate for the weekend. No sewer hookup. 15 Amp electrical service is available for 20 spaces. Camping fee be prepaid along with entry fees, then must be reserved by contacting Pam Calver at pjcalver@sympatico.ca or (613) 386-7276.



Event Map
Address: Odessa Fairgrounds, 231 Main Street, Odessa, Ontario K0H 2H0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By