EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Pacific Kennel Club
July 25, 2019 - July 28, 2019
Surrey, BC (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.pacifickennelclub.com
Description: 4 All Breed Shows
Address: Hazelmere RV Park, 18843 8 Ave, Surrey, BC V3S 9R9

Closing Date: Wednesday, July 10, 2019  @ 11:59 p.m. (Pacific)



  • Conformation - Filiberto Arniella (Guaynabo, Puerto Rico)
    Conformation - Janet Buchanan (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Laurel Deptuch (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Lana Ferguson (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Philip John (Kerala, India)
    Conformation - Shawn Nichols (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez (Mexico City, Mexico)
    Sweepstakes - Jolie Janssen (Alberta, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Nicholas Phillips (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Jul 25, 2019
    Jul 26, 2019
    Jul 27, 2019
    Jul 28, 2019
    Bests Janet BuchananPhilip JohnFiliberto ArniellaJorge Luis Patino Fernandez
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Janet Buchanan

    Janet Buchanan
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Lana Ferguson
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Philip JohnFiliberto ArniellaJorge Luis Patino Fernandez
    Group 2 Shawn Nichols

    Group Level
    Janet Buchanan

    Janet Buchanan
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku

    Philip John
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Whippet
    Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez

    Group Level
    Filiberto Arniella

    Filiberto Arniella
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Laurel Deptuch
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Lana Ferguson

    Lana Ferguson
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Laurel Deptuch
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Janet BuchananPhilip JohnFiliberto Arniella
    Group 4 Shawn NicholsFiliberto ArniellaPhilip JohnJorge Luis Patino Fernandez
    Group 5 Shawn NicholsFiliberto ArniellaJorge Luis Patino FernandezPhilip John
    Group 6 Shawn NicholsJanet Buchanan

    Group Level
    Philip John

    Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez
    Boston Terrier
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Lhasa Apso
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Philip John
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Filiberto Arniella
    Group 7 Janet BuchananFiliberto ArniellaPhilip JohnJorge Luis Patino Fernandez


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Kathy Holmes
# 6 - 815 Dunsmuir Crescent
Ladysmith, BC V9G 1R9
Phone: 250-245-0670
Email: admin@pacifickennelclub.com

Related Specialties

BC German Shepherd Dog Club - 2 Specialty Shows for German Shepherd Dogs
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Metro Valley Afghan Hound Association - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Miniature Dachshund Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Miniature Dachshunds
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Western Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds

Additional Notes
Day Parking
Day parking is $3 per day, paid at the gate.



Event Map
Address: Hazelmere RV Park, 18843 8 Ave, Surrey, BC V3S 9R9
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By