EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Renaissance Dog Association
April 13, 2023 - April 16, 2023
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://renaissancedogassociation.weebly.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, March 22, 2023  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, April 13
Friday, April 14
Saturday, April 15
Sunday, April 16



  • Conformation - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Tempest Deptuch (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez (Tizapan San Angel, Mexico)
    Conformation - Carmen Haller (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Jack Kilgour (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Richard Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jose Luis Payro (Dr) (Mexico City, Mexico)
    Conformation - Wanda Spediacci (Dr) (Oregon, USA)
    Conformation - Mary White (Ohio, USA)
    Conformation - Brenton Wright (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Apr 13, 2023
    Apr 14, 2023
    Apr 15, 2023
    Apr 16, 2023
    Bests Mary WhiteRichard PaquetteJose Luis Payro (Dr)Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez
    Group 1 Mary WhiteJuan Luis Martinez Gutierrez

    Group Level
    Richard Paquette

    Richard Paquette
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

    Carmen Haller
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Weimaraner

    Jose Luis Payro (Dr)
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Group 2 Juan Luis Martinez GutierrezJack KilgourRichard Paquette

    Group Level
    Mary White

    Carmen Haller
    Afghan Hound

    Mary White
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Group 3 Brenton WrightRichard PaquetteJuan Luis Martinez GutierrezTempest Deptuch
    Group 4 Brenton WrightDavid Gilmour

    Group Level
    Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

    Carmen Haller
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier

    Jose Luis Payro (Dr)
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Mary White
    Group 5 Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

    Group Level
    Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez

    Carmen Haller
    Poodle (Toy)

    Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Biewer Terrier
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

    Group Level
    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

    Richard Paquette
    Pug
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Biewer Terrier
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Group 6 David GilmourMary White

    Group Level
    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

    Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez
    Bulldog
    French Bulldog

    Wanda Spediacci (Dr)
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Jose Luis Payro (Dr)
    Group 7 Juan Luis Martinez GutierrezJose Luis Payro (Dr)Mary WhiteRichard Paquette


Forms & Links

Premium List
RV Parking & Grooming Reservations
RV Parking [Offsite]
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 604-290-6457
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

Related Specialties

Afghan Hound Club of BC - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC All Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Conformation Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Specialty Show for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada - Regional Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for French Bulldogs`
Group V Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pug Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pugs
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] - National Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] - Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Sealyham Terrier Specialty] - Specialty Show for Sealyham Terriers
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Specialty] - Specialty Show for Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Staffordshire Bull Terrier Specialty] - Specialty Show for Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Register at the show secretary table. Entry deadline is 1 hour before the start of the event. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Boxers, French Bulldogs, Siberian Huskies.

Owner-Handled Competition (3)
Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Exhibitors must declare their dog Owner Handled Competition eligible at the time of entry using the check box on the entry form (either paper or electronic). If the handler changes from the time of entry to exhibition, the exhibitor is responsible for advising the ring steward if the entrant is no longer eligible. The handler must be an owner of record listed in the catalogue.

Dog-Friendly Hotels
Comfort Inn.....................45405 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack | Phone: (604) 858-0636
The Coast.......................45920 First Ave. Chilliwack | Phone: (604) 792-5552
Vedder Inn......................5788 Vedder Road, Chilliwack | Phone: (604) 824-7999

Judge Overload Changes
The following judging panel changes are in place due to judge overloads:
1. Friday:
- Toys:- Carmen Haller will now judge Toy Poodles
2. Saturday:
- Non-Sporting:- Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez will now judge Bulldogs
2. Sunday:
- Sporting:- Carmen Haller will now judge Flat-Coated Retrievers, American Cocker Spaniels, Irish Water Spaniels, Weimaraners.



Event Map
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By