EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Kars Dog Club
July 19, 2019 - July 22, 2019
Carp, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 7, German Breeds & France Breeds
Address: Carp Agricultural Society, 3790 Carp Rd, Carp, Ontario K0A 1L0

Closing Date: Monday, July 08, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Stewart Dankner (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Carol Graham (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Joy Hodgkinson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Graham Kerr (Queensland, Australia)
    Conformation - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Varacruz, Mexico)
    Conformation - Janelle Robbins (Sydney, Australia)
    Conformation - Bea Sawka (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynn White (Manitoba, Canada)


  •  Jul 19, 2019
    Jul 20, 2019
    Jul 21, 2019
    Jul 22, 2019
    Bests Janelle RobbinsJose Antonio Molina OrtizBen WasylyshenGraham Kerr
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Janelle Robbins

    Janelle Robbins
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Stewart Dankner
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Carol Graham

    Carol Graham
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Stewart Dankner
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (French)
    David Gilmour
    Group 2 Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

    Group Level
    Stewart Dankner

    Lynn White
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier

    Stewart Dankner
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Group Level
    Ben Wasylyshen

    Ben Wasylyshen
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz

    David Gilmour
    Azawakh
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Graham Kerr
    Group 3 Graham KerrJose Antonio Molina Ortiz

    Group Level
    Carol Graham

    Carol Graham
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    David Gilmour
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Great Pyrenees
    Ben Wasylyshen
    Group 4

    Group Level
    Janelle Robbins

    Janelle Robbins
    Airedale Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier

    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Graham Kerr

    Group Level
    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

    Ben Wasylyshen
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
    Airedale Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Carol Graham
    Group 5 Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

    Group Level
    Janelle Robbins

    Graham Kerr
    Affenpinscher
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pomeranian

    Janelle Robbins
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Ben Wasylyshen

    Ben Wasylyshen
    Papillon

    Carol Graham
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Graham Kerr

    Ben Wasylyshen
    Affenpinscher
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pomeranian

    Graham Kerr
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Group 6 Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

    Group Level
    Janelle Robbins

    Graham Kerr
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso

    Janelle Robbins
    French Bulldog
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Joy Hodgkinson

    Ben Wasylyshen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)

    Joy Hodgkinson
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Graham Kerr

    Carol Graham
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso

    Graham Kerr
    French Bulldog
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Janelle Robbins

    Graham Kerr
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog

    Janelle Robbins
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Lynn White

    Bea Sawka
    Beauceron
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Lynn White
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Border Collie
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Norwegian Buhund

    Group Level
    Graham Kerr

    Graham Kerr
    Australian Kelpie
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Stewart Dankner
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Mudi

    Group Level
    Carol Graham

    Carol Graham
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Border Collie
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Graham Kerr
    Beauceron
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres

Additional Notes
Junior Handling Zone Finals
Junior Handling Zone 5 Finals on Saturday after BIS (approx mid afternoon). All Breed Junior Handling on Saturday at lunch time (Judge: Lynn White).

Boosters
Boosters for Barbet (Saturday - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz), Bouvier des Flandres (Sunday - Stewart Dankner), Terriers (Saturday - Graham Kerr).

Pre-Booked Indoor Dome Grooming Space
Starting January 15, 2019, for reserved indoor Dome grooming space contact karsdogclub7@gmail.com for form and reservations.

Novice Owner-Handler Competiton (2)
Saturay and Monday. Open to amateur handlers who have been showing less than 5 years. Dog must be entered at all 4 all breed shows for eligibility to participate in Novice Owner/Hander and *must* be handled all the way through at all shows by Novice Owner/Handler. Novice Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Eligible Breeds - France Breeds Limited Show
Group 1:- Barbet, Braque Francais, Spaniel (Blue Picardy), Spaniel (Brittany), Spaniel (French)
Group 2:- Basset Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3:- Dogue de Bordeaux, Great Pyrenees
Group 5:- Papillon
Group 6:- French Bulldog
Group 7:- Beauceron, Berger Picard, Berger Des Pyrenees, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard

Eligible Breeds - German Breeds Limited Show
Group 1 - Wired-Haired Pointing Griffon, German Wired-Haired Pointer, German Short-Haired Pointer, German Long-Haired Pointer, Pudelpointer, Weimaraner, Kleiner Musterlander
Group 2 - Dachshunds (all varieties)
Group 3 - Boxer, Doberman, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiller, Schnauzer – Std & Giant, Leonberger, Eurasier
Group 4 - Schnauzer – Miniature
Group 5 - Affenpincher, Miniature Pincher, Pomeranian, German Pinscher
Group 7 - German Shepherd

Camping
Reservation required for on-site RV parking/camping. Contact karsdogclub7@gmail.com for form and reservation.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition (2)
Friday and Sunday. Dogs must be entered in the Bred by Exhibitor class. No Canadian Champions of record may participate.

Sanction Match
Friday after Best in Show. Hosted by the Pomeranian Club of Canada.



Event Map
Address: Carp Agricultural Society, 3790 Carp Rd, Carp, Ontario K0A 1L0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By