EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Club Canin Chomedey
September 16, 2022 - September 18, 2022
Terrebonne, Quebec (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.clubcaninchomedey.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 5 & Pointing Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Les Complexes Sportifs Terrebonne, 2475 Boulevard des Enterprises, Terrebonne, Quebec J6X 4J9

Closing Date: Tuesday, August 30, 2022  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, September 16
Friday, September 16 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Saturday, September 17
Saturday, September 17 (Ltd Show - Pointing Breeds)
Sunday, September 18
Sunday, September 18 (Ltd Show - Group 1)

Obedience:
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, September 16 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, September 16 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial-6)



  • Conformation - Lee Anne Bateman (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean Delisle (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Gordon Hayburn (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Denys Janssen (Bogata, Colombia)
    Conformation - Sylvie Miron (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (Varacruz, Mexico)
    Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Linda Desaulniers (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Nathalie Robitaille (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Harriet Schleifer (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Sep 16, 2022
    Sep 17, 2022
    Sep 18, 2022
    Bests Lee Anne BatemanDenys JanssenJose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)

    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Sylvie Miron
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)

    Group Level
    Denys Janssen

    Denys Janssen
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)

    Group Level
    Lee Anne Bateman

    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Barbet

    Lee Anne Bateman
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Denys JanssenGordon HayburnJose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Group 3 Denys JanssenJose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)Lee Anne Bateman
    Group 4 Denys JanssenLee Anne BatemanJose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Group 5 Lee Anne Bateman

    Group Level
    Denys Janssen

    Denys Janssen
    Coton De Tulear
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Gordon Hayburn
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Group 6 Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)

    Group Level
    Lee Anne Bateman

    Jean Delisle
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Lee Anne Bateman
    French Bulldog
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Denys Janssen
    Group 7 Lee Anne BatemanJose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)Denys Janssen


Forms & Links

Premium List
Clinic Flyer
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Pascale Pontois
711 Chemin St Edmond
St Barthelemy, QC J0K 1X0
Phone: 450-835-9357
Email: pascalepontois@satelcom.qc.ca

Related Specialties

Bichon Frise Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bichon Frise
Club Barbet Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Barbet
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers

Related Events

Bon Voisin Canin - Bon Voisin Canin / Canine Good Neighbour Test (Club Canin Chomedey)
Club Canin Chomedey [Agility] - 10 CKC Agility Trials / 10 Concours d'Agilite
Journee Sante - Clinique CERF, Clinique OFA du Coeur / Heart Clinique BAER, Tests génétiques / OFA Eye / Heart / BAER Clinic / Genetic Testing
Sport Ratier Trials [ASR] - 2 Association de Sports Ratiers Rat Sport Trials / Sport Ratier

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds: - Bichon Frise:- Saturday (Juan Molina Ortiz)
- French Bulldogs:- Saturday (Lee Anne Bateman) & Sunday (Denys Janssen)
- Great Danes:- Saturday (Juan Molina Ortiz)
- Pugs:- Saturday (Denys Janssen)
- Saint Bernards:- Saturday (Juan Molina Ortiz)
- Wire-Fox Terriers:- Saturday (Lee Anne Bateman)

Health Clinic
Clinique CERF, Clinique OFA heart , Clinique BAER, Genetic Tests on Saturday

Electricity
Électricité à l’intérieur pour toiletter: $40. Paiement avec inscription ou $60 sur place.
Electricity indoors for grooming: $40 in advance or $60 on-site.

Camping
50 places disponibles seulement (40 avec électricité) / 50 spots available only (40 with electricity).
Site avec Eau et Électricité – PRÉ-PAYÉ : 80 $ (50 $ sans service). Si disponibilité seulement, sur place avec services 120 $.
Sites with water and electricity – prepaid: $80 ($50 without services). If available only, on-site spots with services: $120

Obedience & Rally Fun Match
Friday. Starting 6:30 p.m. Cost: $10 for 5 minutes.



Event Map
Address: Les Complexes Sportifs Terrebonne, 2475 Boulevard des Enterprises, Terrebonne, Quebec J6X 4J9
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By