EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Scarborough Kennel Club
March 11, 2022 - March 13, 2022
Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Scarborough-Kennel-Club-172723796426288/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & UK Breeds
Address: Lindsay Fairgrounds, 354 Angeline Street South, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4R2

Closing Date: Tuesday, March 01, 2022  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, March 11
Friday, March 11 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, March 12
Saturday, March 12 (Ltd Show - UK Breeds)
Sunday, March 13
Sunday, March 13 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



  • Conformation - Allan Brown (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Thora Brown (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joanne Boudreault (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Danik Dancause (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Dana Garcia Tice (La Loma, Mexico)
    Conformation - Alison Jones (Dr) (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Pierrette McLean (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (Varacruz, Mexico)
    Conformation - Genevieve Munro (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynne Oslach (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Michelle Scott (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Peter Scott (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Mar 11, 2022
    Mar 12, 2022
    Mar 13, 2022
    Bests Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)Thora BrownDana Garcia Tice
    Group 1 Dana Garcia Tice

    Group Level
    Thora Brown

    Genevieve Munro
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Thora Brown
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)

    Group Level
    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)

    Danik Dancause
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spinone Italiano

    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)

    Group Level
    Dana Garcia Tice

    Dana Garcia Tice
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound

    Joanne Boudreault
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Group Level
    Thora Brown

    Alison Jones (Dr)
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever

    Thora Brown
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Group 3 Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)Pierrette McLean

    Group Level
    Allan Brown

    Allan Brown
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Thora Brown
    Bullmastiff
    Mastiff
    Group 4 Peter ScottDana Garcia TiceJose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Group 5 Dana Garcia TiceThora Brown

    Group Level
    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)

    Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)
    Coton De Tulear
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Lynne Oslach
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Group 6 Peter ScottJose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)Dana Garcia Tice
    Group 7 Michelle ScottJose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr)Thora Brown


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
COVID-19 Event Protocols
Waiver
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
33 Devonglen Drive
Kitchener, ON N2E 1Z6
Phone: (519) 568-8582
Fax: (519) 568-8484
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA.

Accommodations
Days Inn.........................134 Angeline Street South, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 328-0100
Howard Johnson............354 Lindsay Street South, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 324-0314
Victoria Motel.................256 Lindsay Street South, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 328-2111 or 1-800-708-4736
Kent Inn.........................251 Kent Street West, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 324-6744
Knights Inn Lindsay.......Hwy 35 south of Hwy 7, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 324-3213 or 1-800-268-2278
Comfort Inn...................1209 Lansdowne Street West, Peterborough | Phone: (705) 740-7000



Event Map
Address: Lindsay Fairgrounds, 354 Angeline Street South, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4R2
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By