BIS,BPIS,BBPIS GCh. Quyen's Mystical Quintavis
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tavis - (Male)
Owner: Frank MacArthur
Breeder: Frank MacArthur & Connie Johnson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 8 7
Group Ranking: 58 56 56 55 53
All Breed Ranking: 275 265 277 284 258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   355
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 11 (1-2-8-1)
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 36

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 10 (2-3-6-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 28

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 07 to September 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 06 to September 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 14
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 11
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 11
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 24
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 24

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Dwain McLean N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Andrew Beare 153 *
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 9 (3-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Andrew Beare 29
  Select Dog   Berri Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 10 (3-4-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 9 (3-3-4-0)
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 34
Friday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 111 108 104 100 91
Group Ranking: 606 593 568 552 519
All Breed Ranking: 3173 3097 2982 2887 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Dwain McLean N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [National] July 20 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   Nancy Talbott N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 1st   William Gunn 11

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-4-3-0)
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-4-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (1-4-3-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-3-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-3-2-0)
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (4-5-2-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-5-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-5-3-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-4-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-4-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Paul Pobega N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By