GCh Cragland's The Tempest
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tinker - (Female)
Owner: Ana Wulff, Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Breeder: Barry and Kandy Craigie
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Beagle Club Of Western Canada August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Edmund Dziuk N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 45 45 54 46 41
All Breed Ranking: 422 420 468 427 393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 8 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   207
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 5
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 6
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 6
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 6
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 14
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Beagle Club Of Western Canada August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 8
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 19
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 9
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 11
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 7
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 9
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 22
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 61 61 56 51 50
All Breed Ranking: 480 471 452 411 405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 0 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   199
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 20
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 12
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 19
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
Friday Group 1st   David Denis 11
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 6
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 9
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 9
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Friday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 78 77 76 69 69
All Breed Ranking: 642 628 604 564 567

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 16
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 1

Show Date
Beagle Club Of Western Canada May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lesley Hiltz N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lesley Hiltz 24
  BPIG   Lesley Hiltz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 11
Friday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 23
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By