MistyTrails Ying Yang At Takalas
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-2-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 23 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 406 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3762 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Linda Buckley (1-5-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Buckley (1-5-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda Buckley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 7 (1-5-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Laurent Heinesche (1-5-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Winners   Laurent Heinesche (1-5-0-2)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Jessi Limatainen (1-3-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jessi Limatainen N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0
  Winners Dog   Esther Joseph (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Esther Joseph N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Denis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By