Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kaja - (Female)
Owner: Donna Williams and Amanda Byron
Breeder: Amanda Byron
Conformation Handler: Donna Williams
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lyn Brand N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lyn Brand (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ashley Reid (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ashley Reid (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 0
  Winners Bitch   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
  Winners Bitch   Philip John N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-3)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-2-0-3)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-2-0-3)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Foster N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Foster N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Foster (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Ross N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Ross N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Ross (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By