RBIS BISS MBPIS GCh/Am Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ownly - (Female)
Owner: Karen Day
Breeder: Karen Chant (Day)
Conformation Handler: Karen Day
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 21 18 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 164 160 143 134 128

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 9 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   575
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 18
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 13

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 16
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 10
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 11
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 18

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 33
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 36
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 39

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 10
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 11
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 59
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 61

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 42
Friday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 42
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 16 20 19 17
All Breed Ranking: 100 97 122 114 111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 11 6 4   0 0 1 0 2   868
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 25
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 28
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 29

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 19

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 16
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 27

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 13

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 6
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 55

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 60
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 7
Friday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 54
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 6

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 14
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 16
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 16
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Denis 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
  Group 1st   Judy Webb 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Johnson 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 1
  Group 1st   Marion Postgate 45
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 53
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 20
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 19
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 17
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 17

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 51 51 73 67 74
All Breed Ranking: 345 340 458 420 466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   283
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ricardo Torres-Simoes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 63

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 37
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday BPIG   Lynda Berar N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Berar 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 26
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 32
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 28
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Sunday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By