BISS GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aleya - (Female)
Owner: Christianne Roy-Paterson
Breeder: Christianne Roy-Paterson
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 39 38 36 34 51
All Breed Ranking: 275 267 250 239 369

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   335
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shaun Watson N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Claudio Rossi N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lyn Brand N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Ashley Reid 18
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Weekes 25
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 18
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (0-1-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymundo Lo N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 56
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 8 (1-2-3-3)
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 50
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 9 (2-2-3-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada [National] July 27 to July 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 46

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 57
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 23 (6-6-6-6)
Thursday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 28
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mario Knoll N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
Monday Select Bitch   Mukul Vaid N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 28
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 3 (1-0-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 41 40 37 36 N/A
Group Ranking: 430 413 401 393 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 3074 2972 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Gains 10
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   William Gunn (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By