Ch Cerasi Astronomia Nova
Eurasier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eva - (Female)
Owner: Marissa Armstrong
Breeder: Marissa Armstrong
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais & Marissa Armstrong
Website: https://www.cerasieurasiers.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 207 182 140 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1305 1126 879 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 197 193 221 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1164 1133 1348 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Group 3rd   Dawne Deeley 19

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 24

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 231 213 202 187
All Breed Ranking: 1513 1490 1420 1324 1187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Eurasier Club of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 28

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By