GCh BFM/BIF BMM/BIM BBPIS RiverRyan Just Do It CGN
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Neeko - (Male)
Owner: Carrie Anderson-Larade & Matthew Larade
Breeder: Darren McKinnon
Conformation Handler: Darren McKinnon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 11 12 11
Group Ranking: 80 80 83 98 92
All Breed Ranking: 483 471 510 585 565

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 2 3   0 0 0 1 1   202
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (2-2-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 21
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 6 (2-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4 (1-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 32

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 7
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bea Sawka 6
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 8

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 06 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 17
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (2-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 16 28 40
Group Ranking: 100 96 155 234 280
All Breed Ranking: 632 616 885 1378 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 24
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 29

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 20
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 13

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lortie N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-4-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (2-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (2-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Beech N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By