GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dougie - (Male)
Owner: Rollande Larsen & Darlene Kelly
Breeder: Darlene Kelly
Conformation Handler: Rollande Larsen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 67 50 58 28 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 471 365 373 193 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   59
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers April 07 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (1-1-3-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Select Dog   Benjamin Chin N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Joanne Fernall 10

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 62 62 60 55 54
All Breed Ranking: 456 445 414 388 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 4 5   0 0 0 1 1   236
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 6
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 11
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 7

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 6
Friday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Jean Tremblay 4

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 7
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 10
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 4
Saturday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 13
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 13

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers April 09 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 18
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Dana Garcia Tice 20
  Group 2nd   Michael Guy 25
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 6 (2-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 5 (2-3-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 21
Group Ranking: 172 156 150 226
All Breed Ranking: 1327 1307 1234 1160 1792

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 1 0 1   58
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 18 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Powell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 3 (0-1-3-0)
  BPIG   Richard Powell N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Powell 21

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-1-3-0)
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 8
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Select Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (2-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (2-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By