GCH Ch Aktiv's I Love Rock 'n' Roll
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: JJ - (Female)
Owner: Sylvi Holmsen
Breeder: Sylvi Holmsen
Conformation Handler: Sylvi Holmsen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 4 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 66 64 50 90 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 404 353 317 564 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 23

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 5
  Group 4th   Graham Kerr 41

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 2 7
Group Ranking: 19 21 21 16 68
All Breed Ranking: 130 139 126 92 363

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   509
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Starr White 324
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Starr White 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 48
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 16 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 36
Friday Select Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-0-0-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 29

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 87 87 85 70 65
All Breed Ranking: 509 509 489 442 407

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Hastings 22
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 876 864 831 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Kilgour (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By