Ch. Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wally Bear - (Male)
Owner: Laurie Warvill
Breeder: Laurie Warvill
Conformation Handler: Norm Fargo
Website: http://www.asklarlabradors.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 41 40 35 30 N/A
Group Ranking: 317 310 290 263 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1497 1455 1371 1243 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Wednesday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 19
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8 (4-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (0-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8 (1-5-1-2)
  Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 109 108 102 96 87
Group Ranking: 606 593 568 552 519
All Breed Ranking: 3173 3097 2982 2887 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 8 (0-3-5-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (2-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-3-1-1)
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (3-5-0-1)
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (3-6-1-2)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Luckhart (5-5-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Luckhart (5-5-3-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Francois Bernier N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tatjana Urek N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tatjana Urek N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By