Wiretaps Grey Goose
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 26 26 26 23 18
Group Ranking: 572 569 529 481 374
All Breed Ranking: 4627 4613 4148 3749 2987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Laurel Deptuch (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club August 14 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club August 12 to August 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Penny Lewis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Penny Lewis N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Penny Lewis N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (3-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (3-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (2-4-1-4)
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lana Ferguson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Penny Lewis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Penny Lewis N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Laurel Deptuch (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Whittier N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Whittier (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Whittier N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By