Ch Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Ian Lynch
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 79 75 67 44 21
All Breed Ranking: 769 790 637 430 220

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 13

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 0
  Group 3rd   John Bryson 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 11

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 213 209 197 187 171
All Breed Ranking: 2207 2164 2034 1929 1734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tom Johnston N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Meredith N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dayna Johnston N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kinji Itoi 27
  Best Of Breed   Kinji Itoi 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 379 354 332 303
All Breed Ranking: 3209 3031 2847 2610

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club of Canada [National] November 19 to November 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Paul Eardley (4-12-7-7)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Eardley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Eardley (4-12-7-7)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joao Machado N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joao Machado N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-4-4-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stefan Sinko N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Ann Radford (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Radford N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Green N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 9
Saturday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By