Ch Rustik's It's Only Money Honey with Qwik n Thik
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mint - (Female)
Owner: Sara McDonald / Kari Ketchum / Kelly Thorburn
Breeder: Sara McDonald / Kari Ketchum / Kelly Thorburn
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 4 2 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 130 95 62 47 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1204 816 596 472 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Ericson 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Whittier N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-0-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 9
Group Ranking: 93 96 95 88 106
All Breed Ranking: 975 1009 959 900 1082

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 6 (1-3-1-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (2-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 4 (2-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Hardwick 15

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Gerardo Bernard 17
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Garry Dryburgh (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Garry Dryburgh (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Garry Dryburgh N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-3-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By