Can/UKC CH Prairiemist Irish Tune, RN, TT
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jamie - (Male)
Owner: Dayna Nichol
Breeder: Barbara Selby
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Performance Handler: Dayna Nichol
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 9 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 85 76 51 18 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 481 431 282 150 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A
  Group 1st   Karen Day 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
  Winners Dog   Bea Sawka N/A
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 13

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynn White N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 17 to October 18, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0
  Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0
Saturday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 95.0
  Novice B   Bonnie Christie 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By