Kicking K's Just A Dream
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Larka - (Female)
Owner: Angela Griffin
Breeder: Karie King
Conformation Handler: Denise Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-3)
Friday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By