BISS RBPIS MBBPIS Can GCh Meliagold Thank You My Friend
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Humber - (Male)
Owner: Mary & Cliff Bluechardt
Breeder: Lynne McGregor & Joseph McDonald
Handler: Mary Bluechardt
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 15 16
Group Ranking: 56 55 50 89 113
All Breed Ranking: 271 260 237 481 576

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 3 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 07 to September 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 06 to September 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 27
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 10 (1-1-5-4)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10 (1-2-5-3)
Friday Select Dog   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 27
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 126 *
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 32
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 8 (0-2-4-3)
  Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 13
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (0-2-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (0-2-4-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 23
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 7 (1-3-3-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Group 2nd   David Kelland 33
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 9 (2-4-4-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 16 14
Group Ranking: 77 77 75 90 83
All Breed Ranking: 376 367 342 426 390

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 8 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   268
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 23
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7 (0-4-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7 (0-4-4-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 26
  Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6 (0-4-3-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   France Godbout N/A
  Select Dog   Francois Bernier N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 21
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 8 (0-5-3-1)
  Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Connie Gerstner-Miller N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 9
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 20
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 8 (1-5-3-0)
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 8 (1-5-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 19
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 31
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 6 (0-3-4-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Gilmour 29
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (1-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 47 47 75 70 70
Group Ranking: 301 296 418 397 403
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1436 2052 1955 1976

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 10

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 4
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 19 46
Group Ranking: 134 131 137 131 271
All Breed Ranking: 593 586 612 573 1278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   143
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pluis Davern 84

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5 (0-2-4-0)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 127 127 118 112 104
Group Ranking: 633 632 600 572 533
All Breed Ranking: 3164 3142 2970 2830 2635

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joan Beech N/A
  Select Dog   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 11
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (0-1-4-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 95 93 104 97 91
Group Ranking: 516 506 568 539 506
All Breed Ranking: 2467 2428 2841 2710 2534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 15 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 8
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club March 01 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club March 02 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By