GCh MultiCh Magik Rainbow Rafael
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Raffa - (Male)
Owner: Andrei Szentkiralyi
Breeder: Victoria Ivanova
Conformation Handler: Andrei Szentkiralyi
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 326 324 311 293 255
All Breed Ranking: 2560 2516 2393 2260 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Howard Ogden 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paul Robinson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ramon Podesta 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 16
Group Ranking: 422 402 383 492
All Breed Ranking: 3472 3262 3056 3925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Martin Johansson N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Johansson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Johansson 0
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Green 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Green N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Green (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Green (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Brown N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jose Homem de Mello (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jose Homem de Mello (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Homem de Mello 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jose Homem de Mello N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada August 21 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dianne Graham (2-7-3-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Graham N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wera Hubenthal (1-7-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wera Hubenthal N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Penny Lewis N/A
  Winners Dog   Penny Lewis (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Penny Lewis N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By