GCH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bauer - (Male)
Owner: Terrina Maciborski and Lisa Kaiser
Breeder: Terrina Maciborski
Conformation Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Performance Handler: Lisa Kaiser
Website: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100057630601712


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 15 13 37 30 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 182 164 373 269 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 3   0 0 0 1 3   301
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 42
Friday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 27

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 40

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 9
  Group 4th   Penny Lewis 10
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 11
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (0-1-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (2-4-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-4-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 9 (2-4-1-3)
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Tami Butterwick N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 33

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By