Cadent's Back To The Future
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Christine Juras
Breeder: Christine Juras
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Walsh N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Lake (0-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lake N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 65 64 63 60 56
Group Ranking: 733 724 690 662 611
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Daniel Kwee N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Daniel Kwee N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario September 08 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice C   Mary Monteith 193.0
  Novice C   Mary Monteith 192.0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Mary Monteith 177.5
  Novice B   Edward Leslie 196.5
Friday Novice B   Susan Bell 186.0
  Novice B   Susan Bell 193.0

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 03 to February 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Marie Sawford N/A
  Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 02 to February 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Des Cotes N/A
  Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By