Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Karin Klouman & Dawn Deeley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 602 593 565 538 500
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Mary Monteith 184.5

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 188.5
  Novice B   Gail Wormington 190.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Diana Kirkaldy 90.0
Saturday Novice B   Mary Monteith 86.0
  Novice B   Mary Monteith 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By