GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Goliath - (Male)
Owner: Therese Szulik
Breeder: Therese Szulik and Diane Vendittoli
Handler: Therese Szulik
Website: http://www3.sympatico.ca/szulik/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 34 31 37 55
All Breed Ranking: 366 362 356 407 512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 2 4 7   0 0 0 0 1   254
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 14

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 4
  Group 4th   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 6
  Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 6
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 7
  Group 1st   Judy Horton 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 17

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 4th   William Byrne 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 10

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0
Sunday Group 4th   Anne Katona 48
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 15
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 15

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 133 130 123 158 210
All Breed Ranking: 1636 1607 1527 1858 2265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 12

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 4
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 4

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 8

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 87 86 84 80 97
All Breed Ranking: 914 894 881 812 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   86
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 3

Show Date
Regroupement des Amateurs de Terriers du Quebec September 21 to September 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 20

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2
Monday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 2
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 16

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 104 102 101 97 95
All Breed Ranking: 1005 990 955 893 900

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   83
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 10
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Nicholas De Bedout 25
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Underwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 26
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 7
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Regroupement des Amateurs de Terriers du Quebec June 23 to June 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By