BISS BIS AmCh/CanGChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger HIC RN CGN
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jagger - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Loftus
Breeder: Barbara M. Loftus, Richtbar German Shepherds
Handler:
Website: http://richtbargermanshepherds.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 6 7
Group Ranking: 57 55 54 56 56
All Breed Ranking: 378 366 348 382 381

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   250
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 8
Thursday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 28
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 9

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 16
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 7
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 28
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 31
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
Friday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 30
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 39 39 35 33 34
All Breed Ranking: 296 294 277 257 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   310
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 23
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Frank Fasano N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 36
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Friday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 19
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 17
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
Saturday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 12
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 16
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joyce Love 17
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3
Saturday Group 4th   Bart Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 4
Friday Group 4th   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mario di Vanni 23
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 14
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 28
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 33 33 29 27 30
All Breed Ranking: 268 261 240 224 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   364
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 18
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 8
Friday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 28
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
Friday Group 1st   Irenne Bader 23
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 25
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mary White 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Noe 5

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 28
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 38
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 40
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 41 40 35 32 32
All Breed Ranking: 308 304 275 258 233

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   292
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 14 to August 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Friday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 19
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 16
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 21
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 140 *
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6
Saturday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 26
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 6
Friday Group 1st   Brian Reid 26
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 89 88 86 83 75
All Breed Ranking: 698 684 645 598 548

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   123
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 12
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 26
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 23
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9
Saturday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 20
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 10

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 34 32 29 27 41
Group Ranking: 226 222 211 198 264
All Breed Ranking: 1487 1455 1398 1301 1719

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 23
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Barbara Wedekind Selton 88.0
  Novice B   Mary Higdem 86.0
Friday Novice B   Mary Higdem 86.0
  Novice B   Barbara Wedekind Selton 77.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By