BISS BIS AmCh/CanGChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger HIC RN CGN
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jagger - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Loftus
Breeder: Barbara M. Loftus, Richtbar German Shepherds
Handler:
Website: http://richtbargermanshepherds.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 47 46 45 42 40
Group Ranking: 398 393 375 353 330
All Breed Ranking: 2287 2245 2135 2028 1873

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 20

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 62 61 56 55 56
All Breed Ranking: 402 391 369 351 385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   246
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 29

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 9
  Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 28

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 29

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 16

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 27
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 30
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 29

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 39 39 35 33 34
All Breed Ranking: 296 294 277 257 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   310
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 23

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Frank Fasano N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 19

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 17
Saturday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joyce Love 17
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3
Saturday Group 4th   Bart Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 4
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
Friday Group 4th   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 5
  Group 2nd   Mario di Vanni 23

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 21
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 28

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 33 33 29 27 30
All Breed Ranking: 268 261 240 224 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   364
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 21

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 8
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 15

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 26

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 23

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 25

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 1st   Mary White 19

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Noe 5

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 40
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 38

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 41 40 35 32 32
All Breed Ranking: 308 304 275 258 233

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   292
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 14 to August 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 19

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 21
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 140 *
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6
Saturday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 26
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 6
Friday Group 1st   Brian Reid 26
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 89 88 86 83 75
All Breed Ranking: 698 684 645 598 548

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   123
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 12
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 26
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 10
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 20

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 34 32 29 27 41
Group Ranking: 226 222 211 198 264
All Breed Ranking: 1487 1455 1398 1301 1719

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 19

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 23

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 128 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 424 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
83.25 83.25 0.00 0.00 13

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susan Smith 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Smith 86.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Patricia McGonigal 86.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Patricia McGonigal 73.0(1 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Barbara Wedekind Selton 88.0
  Novice B   Mary Higdem 86.0
Friday Novice B   Mary Higdem 86.0
  Novice B   Barbara Wedekind Selton 77.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By