AKC GrCh CKC GCh UKC Int. Ch. Kulana's Overnight Sensation
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Johnny - (Male)
Owner: Rebecca Savage, Darlene Anderson, Donna Cullen
Breeder: Darlene Anderson
Conformation Handler: Rebecca Savage
Website: http://www.donalenlowchen.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 15 15 15 22 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 97 97 97 166 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   100
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Dana Garcia Tice 20

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 27
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Vivian Maury 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jean Tremblay 15

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (2-4-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 21 20 18 18
Group Ranking: 142 225 208 200 188
All Breed Ranking: 1145 1718 1622 1525 1401

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 12
Saturday Select Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 2nd   Starr White 18

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 5
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 11
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 7
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 28 28 28 27 26
Group Ranking: 338 331 324 305 288
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2 (1-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 94 94 89 86 76
All Breed Ranking: 700 697 664 622 559

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 2
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 21
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 21

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 9

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Laurie Campbell 9
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 14

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 331 330 320 309 290
All Breed Ranking: 2664 2635 2537 2428 2236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 55 54 51 47 45
All Breed Ranking: 369 364 332 314 294

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 4 3   0 0 0 1 1   242
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
Friday Group 3rd   David Eadie 21
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 9

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 24
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 26
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 8
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 11 to April 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 18

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 0
  Group 2nd   Sumiko Ikeda 19
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 13
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 18
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cruz 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 15
  Group 2nd   Oscar Echandi 17
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 1 (1-0-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 163 161 155 146 135
All Breed Ranking: 1083 1065 1006 942 878

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1
  BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 23
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By