MBISS MBINSS GCHB CH Jacib N Muir Trash Talkin Time
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ditto - (Male)
Owner: Susan Muir. Lesley Salvatore
Breeder: Christine Trotter and Cody Sickle
Handler:
Website: http://www.muirkennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 32 31 24 16 19
All Breed Ranking: 300 279 245 153 144

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   167
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Jean Delisle 18

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] May 19 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charles Spears N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 36
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 11 (1-3-5-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Ontario May 18 to May 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gus Sinibaldi 19 (3-6-6-5)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 8 (2-3-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 34

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Diane Fast 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4 (2-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5 (1-2-3-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 125 140 146 135 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1037 1156 1205 1138 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   85
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann-Christin Johansson 9 (0-4-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Kerr N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 9 (1-3-5-1)
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Helene Denis 21 (2-4-9-7)

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] September 15 to September 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eve Williams 23 (2-6-9-7)

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Ontario September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Eke 19 (2-10-5-3)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Fiordiliso N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 11 13 12 10
Group Ranking: 143 164 154 143
All Breed Ranking: 1069 1048 1195 1122 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   79
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 18

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 15

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [National] May 22 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 24 (5-9-6-5)

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 22 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Carol Graham N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario November 21 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (4-7-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (4-7-2-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   David Miller (3-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Miller (3-6-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Miller N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] November 20 to November 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Steve Kobrzycki N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Ontario November 20 to November 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Kobrzycki N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Kobrzycki (4-7-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Kobrzycki (4-7-3-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By