Ch KBPride Dawn of Field Farm Denton
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Houston - (Male)
Owner: Lorraine Feaver
Breeder: Gayle Reardon
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 81 72 70 113 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 557 482 432 875 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Glen Stark 4
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 5
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 5
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 14
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 12
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 24 22 22 20
Group Ranking: 248 246 241 227 211
All Breed Ranking: 1971 1906 1827 1764 1623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 9
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Saturday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 15
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By