BIS RBIS BPIS CAN GCH AM CH Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock OFA
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kingsley - (Male)
Owner: Roy Lawton/ Kathy Kocher/ Adrianne Taylor/ Sylvia Lawton
Breeder: Kathy Kocher/ Shannon Timm /Adrianne Taylor
Conformation Handler: Roy Lawton / Adrianne Taylor
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 26 26 26 24
All Breed Ranking: 163 163 150 165 159

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 7   0 0 0 0 2   602
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 17
  Best Owner Handled   Shaun Watson N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 3 (0-1-3-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 35
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (1-3-4-1)
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 29
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 7 (0-3-4-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jean-Jacques Dupas 10
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 2
Friday Group 2nd   Monika Blaha 12
  Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jacqueline Weekes N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3 (1-0-2-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Yates 119
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson 70
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson 7 (1-2-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 9 (2-0-4-4)
Saturday Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 106
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 8 (2-1-3-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 10 (4-0-3-4)

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 26

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 13
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 26
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 28
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Ana Beatriz Knoll 22
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-1-3-0)
Sunday Select Dog   David Denis N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Mukul Vaid N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (2-1-3-0)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 4
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 23
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 5 7
Group Ranking: 45 44 40 41 72
All Breed Ranking: 271 264 243 245 410

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   401
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (2-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 5 (3-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Select Dog   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Brian Harris 174 *
  Group 1st   Brian Harris 14
  Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Louise Harris 11
  Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 115
  Group 1st   John Rowton 18
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 204 202 188 178 163
All Breed Ranking: 1200 1191 1123 1064 962

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 28
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 22
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 16
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By