Ch Shawnigan Camalire Porter
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Porter - (Male)
Owner: Lynda Dyke
Breeder: Claire Smith Brenda Beadnell & Barbara Gilchrist
Conformation Handler: Susanne Vaux Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 N/A N/A 32 29
Group Ranking: 94 N/A N/A 244 231
All Breed Ranking: 489 N/A N/A 1210 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 36 35 32 32 29
Group Ranking: 271 263 250 244 231
All Breed Ranking: 1347 1310 1235 1210 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 10

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 34
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 2
Friday Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By