Ch Bluechip Man Of Steel
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Rosanne Starkman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 77 71 69 61
All Breed Ranking: 621 605 577 536 488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   156
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Douglas Anderson 138
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 25
Friday Best Of Winners   Douglas Anderson (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 18
Thursday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Lambton-Kent May 28 to May 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-2-1)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-2-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Del Lunn N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 9 6 7 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 131 122 180 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.14 87.83 76.00 0.00 28

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Oshawa Obedience Association [Obedience & Rally] June 01 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 76.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally] May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 80.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lisa Day 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lisa Day 76.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Komoka Top Dogs Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally] April 12 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Komoka Top Dogs Obedience Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Edward Leslie 98.0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Rally] September 16 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Diana Kirkaldy 94.0
  Intermediate   Diana Kirkaldy 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Leslie Marshall 98.0
  Novice B   Leslie Marshall 80.0

Show Date
Komoka Top Dogs Obedience Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By