GCH Chetcote The Musketeer
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stylz - (Male)
Owner: Theresa Shepherd and Philippa Smedley
Breeder: Philippa Smedley
Conformation Handler: Theresa Shepherd
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 73 71 71 67 63
Group Ranking: 663 653 634 599 540
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phred Wong N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 25 24 21 20 18
Group Ranking: 379 370 345 328 301
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7 (1-2-3-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 141 135 125 119 126
All Breed Ranking: 1216 1178 1111 1062 1125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   65
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Shauna McLauchlan N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Starr White 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 5
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 3
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 8 (1-2-5-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 16

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 8

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 8 (3-3-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 44 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 525 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4313 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (3-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (3-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (3-1-1-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (3-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (4-0-2-4)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By