Ch.Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rip - (Male)
Owner: L&P Fisher & J Redden
Breeder: Reddenblu
Conformation Handler: Bonnie Fisher
Website: http://www.reddenbluacds.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 74 74 69 62 54
All Breed Ranking: 517 512 481 448 404

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   187
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 12
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 86 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 76
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 21
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 22

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 8
Group Ranking: 31 30 31 37 239
All Breed Ranking: 177 171 186 196 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 2   1 0 0 0 1   361
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 24
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 25
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 6 (0-4-3-0)
  BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 63
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 3 (0-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 48

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (0-1-2-0)
Monday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 25
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Delvina Beaulac (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Delvina Beaulac (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  BPIG   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Group 1st   Delvina Beaulac 35
  Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Todd Foley (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 25
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 45
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By