GChS Benchmark’s Best Kept Man SDE VB RA ATD CGN
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Easton - (Male)
Owner: Sheena Yarek Snyder & Will Alexander
Breeder: Pearl Humenny
Conformation Handler: Will Alexander & Jennifer McClinktock-Shirley
Performance Handler: Sheena Yarek Snyder
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 207 209 284 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2014 1990 2588 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 9

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 60 59 56 60 56
All Breed Ranking: 551 538 503 543 507

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   189
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tom Johnston 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ann Radford N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
Friday Select Dog   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gerard Cox N/A
Friday Select Dog   Laura Cox N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 8
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 9

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Benjamin Luxton 18
Saturday Select Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 12
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 5

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   David Kelland 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Starr White 6

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Gael Morison N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Adrian Landarte N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jorge Nallem N/A
Friday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Border Terrier Club of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 16

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 7
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 7

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 31 29 26
All Breed Ranking: 327 342 325 303 264

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 12 7 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   322
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 26
Saturday Select Dog   Birte Scheel N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 4
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 10
Thursday Group 1st   John Rowton 7
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Jones 0
  Group 1st   Heather Jones 9

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 6
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (0-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 7
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 7

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 19

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 4
  Group 1st   Peter Scott 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 11
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 8

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 11
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 9
Thursday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 10

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 17

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (2-3-0-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 21
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Radford 1 (0-0-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 30 29 26 28 29
All Breed Ranking: 305 295 276 301 299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   189
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 11
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 10
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 11
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 16
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
Friday Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 5

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 75 75 75 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 614 614 588 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 15
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (2-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Starr White (2-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 13 12 19 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 193 186 310 263 224

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.00 91.00 0.00 0.00 31

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 73.0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Mary Monteith 75.0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Mary Monteith 85.0
  Intermediate   Mary Monteith 73.0

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Rally] March 27 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Diana Kirkaldy 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 19 to March 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Marie-J Cloutier 87.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced A   Marie-J Cloutier 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   David Denis 95.0
Saturday Intermediate   David Denis 97.0
Friday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 94.0
Thursday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 84.0

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 05 to November 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 95.0
  Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By