Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Colleen Roy
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 403 398 383 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3187 3123 2984 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Espen Engh (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Espen Engh (1-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ann Ingram (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Ingram (1-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Guy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Guy (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Guy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Tremblay N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Robinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Robinson (1-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Robinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paul Robinson (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Ramon Podesta (1-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Ramon Podesta N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Ramon Podesta (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Ramon Podesta N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gael Morison N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   David Miller (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Miller (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By