MBBPIS Tyrone Spice Up Your Life
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Posh - (Female)
Owner: Lana Campbell, John Slack
Breeder: Lana Campbell, John Slack
Conformation Handler: Lana Campbell
Performance Handler: Lana Campbell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 12 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 221 190 123 98 47
All Breed Ranking: 2018 1712 1130 962 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Smith Hafner 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vandra Huber (Dr) (1-6-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Vandra Huber (Dr) (1-6-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Karen Ericson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
  Winners Bitch   Ana Beatriz Knoll (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Bryson
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By