GChB Iz's Spring Fling
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jazz - (Female)
Owner: Ilean Danby
Breeder: ILEAN D DANBY
Conformation Handler: Ilean Danby
Performance Handler: Ilean Danby
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 39 32 23 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 380 309 219 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   136
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Sunday Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 12
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 9

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Ericson 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Karen Ericson N/A
  Group 1st   Karen Ericson 93
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6 (2-2-0-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-0-0-3)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 26 24 23 22 33
All Breed Ranking: 247 243 220 203 308

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 5 4 3   0 0 0 0 3   454
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 37
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 0
  Group 2nd   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 43

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Sunday Group 1st   Siben Yin 17
  Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Navarro 12
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 16

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7 (2-2-1-3)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6 (0-1-2-4)
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 32
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 6
Saturday Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 102 *
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 5

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 21

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-1-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 48

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 35 32 30 27
All Breed Ranking: 360 352 332 306 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   288
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Francis Smith Moffat (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Francis Smith Moffat (1-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 48

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Rowton (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   David Denis (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Edna St Hilaire 230
  Best Puppy In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 25
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By