Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Oakley
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Christine Trotter; Cody Sickle; Connie Chambers
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 31 30 23 12 10
Group Ranking: 288 268 203 121 88
All Breed Ranking: 2388 2222 1712 1008 657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7 (2-3-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 38 37 37 35 28
Group Ranking: 421 411 388 363 328
All Breed Ranking: 3511 3439 3293 3118 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 9 (2-6-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Lee N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 20 23 24 24
Group Ranking: 219 287 300 276
All Breed Ranking: 1601 1693 2116 2225 2029

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 6 (2-3-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Stefan Sinko N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Johansson 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Starr White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Ontario September 10 to September 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Randy Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Miller N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Pamela Brown N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2 (0-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 9

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By